Skip to main content
Chrono Odyssey cover art
UNRELEASED — UPCOMINGESRB: T (Teen)

Chrono Odyssey

by Chrono Studio2027·ESRB/Age: T 13+
Anticipation Index4.5/ 5.0
9.4K anticipating (est.)·Pre-Launch Stage·0 Reviews (Locked until launch)

Anticipation figures are editorial estimates of community interest — not live user counters. Verified player star ratings and reviews unlock on launch day to prevent pre-release review bombing.

Game Community

Chrono Odyssey Community

Already active — updates, theories & launch hype live here.

Target Launch2027 (TBA)
Live countdown unlocks once publisher confirms exact date
Dual Rating System· 100% Review-Backed

Ratings & Community Consensus

🔥
4.5/ 5.0 Anticipation Index

9,400+ players are tracking this upcoming release.

🛡️ Anti-Review-Bombing Rule: Star ratings and reviews unlock on launch day so all scores reflect real gameplay.

At a Glance

Hype Index4.5 / 5
Anticipation (est.)9.4K
ReviewsLocked (Launch)
PlatformsPC · PS5 · Xbox
Target Launch2027 (TBA)
DeveloperChrono Studio
PlaytimeTBD (Post-Launch)
ModeSingle Player
Age RatingT 13+
⚠️ Notice incorrect release date, developer, or platform?

About Chrono Odyssey

A next-generation action MMORPG built in Unreal Engine 5. Players manipulate timeline mechanics to freeze enemies, rewind damage, and uncover parallel dimensions while fighting world bosses in real-time battles.

Tags

Time ManipulationMMORPGUnreal Engine 5Dark Fantasy

Media & Visuals

1 Video • 10 Screenshots
Featured Video
HD Playback • Age-restricted videos open on YouTube

Official Screenshots & Artwork (10)

Community Reviews

🛡️REVIEWS LOCKED UNTIL LAUNCH

Zero reviews — this title has not released yet.

To prevent review bombing and ensure genuine player credibility, Game Argon strictly locks gameplay reviews and star ratings until the official launch day. To share excitement, theories, or trailer breakdowns, join the game's Community Hub below.

Player Community Hub•Active Hub

Chrono Odyssey Community

Connect with verified players, follow official news, share theories, and participate in authentic community polls.

👥24members
💬0posts
Enter Community→
💬

Be the first to start the Chrono Odyssey conversation

Ask a question, post a theory, or share your gameplay expectations. The Chrono Odyssey community is waiting for its first topic.

Open Community Hub

You Might Also Like

Games similar to Chrono Odyssey based on genre, gameplay style, and community overlap.

Frequently Asked Questions

Q&A

Verified answers regarding Chrono Odyssey platforms, launch details, and community ratings.

What is Chrono Odyssey and which platforms is it available on?▼

Chrono Odyssey is an acclaimed RPG, Action, Open World game playable on PC, PS5, Xbox Series X.

What is the community score and rating for Chrono Odyssey on Game Argon?▼

Chrono Odyssey is currently cataloged with community anticipation and player discussions.

When was Chrono Odyssey released?▼

Chrono Odyssey was released on Jan 1, 2027.

Verified Authentic Game Data & Media

Metadata & screenshots powered by IGDB & verified publishers. Official video embeds powered by YouTube. Game Argon respects publisher intellectual property.